Yvonne Marice Lee
Lee, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/17/2011
- Missing From Peoria, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 4'5, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lee has a mole on the right side of her upper lip. She has a tattoo of a winged heart on the right lower side of her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in Peoria, Arizona on December 17, 2011. She left all her belongings behind and has never been heard from again. She had just gotten married and her husband was reportedly physically abusive. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Peoria Police Department 623-773-7091
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2012; casefile added.