Zachary A. Aylsworth
Aylsworth, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/11/2006
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1984 (40)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and no shirt.
- Medical Conditions Aylsworth has an unspecified medical condition and was under a doctor's care at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Aylsworth has cut marks on both wrists. He wears eyeglasses and has a beard and thick chest hair. He has a receding hairline and his hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Aylsworth was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on December 11, 2006. He got involved in a police chase that day, and jumped out of the car while it was still in motion at low speed. He jumped over a concrete barrier, off the Brent Spence Bridge and 110 feet down into the Ohio River. He has never been heard from again.
Aylsworth lived in the 5700 block of New Castle Drive in West Chester, Ohio at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.