Zachary Alden Name

Name, circa 2018; Tattoo on Name's right forearm

  • Missing Since 07/20/2018
  • Missing From Malvern, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 210 - 230 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Chevrolet Sonic (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Name has a scar on the right side of his jaw. He has the following tattoos: a pit bull's head on his left bicep, praying hands on his left forearm, his son's baby footprint on his right forearm, the word "Evil" on his chest, and a triangle symbol on his back. A photo of the baby footprint tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Name was last seen in Malvern, Arkansas at 8:00 p.m. on July 20, 2018. He said he had to go to work early; he worked at a Walmart in Hot Springs, Arkansas. has never been heard from again.

Hours after his disappearance, his white Chevrolet Sonic was found abandoned at Mile Marker 86 on Interstate 30, in between Malvern and Arkadelphia, Arkansas. Name's cellular phone, a change of clothes and a bag of laundry were inside the vehicle, and the keys were in the ignition. It was reportedly uncharacteristic of him to bring a change of clothes with him to work.

Name lived in Friendship, Arkansas at the time of his disappearance. His family stated it would be uncharacteristic of him to leave without notifying them, or to abandon his toddler son. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2019; casefile added.