Zachary Gar Buckley
RESOLVED

Zachary, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
07/06/1994
-
Missing From
Sarasota, Florida
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zachary was apparently abducted by his non-custodial mother from Sarasota, Florida on July 6, 1994. In July 2008, he was found safe and living under an assumed name in Alabama.
Zachary's mother has been arrested on an unrelated charge. Zachary's custodial father has been to visit him, but has decided to allow Zachary to remain in Alabama with his stepfather.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zachary, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/06/1994
- Missing From Sarasota, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .