Zachary James Crehan
Crehan, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/05/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/05/1988 (38)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved shirt and possibly shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Crehan wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Crehan was last seen near a hiking trail in the Mount Wilson area in Los Angeles County, California at 4:49 p.m. on January 5, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Crehan is not an experienced hiker and his brother stated he would not have been prepared for an emergency. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2025; casefile added.