Zachary Johnson

Johnson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/10/2023
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 265 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on January 3, 2023. He was staying at an extended stay hotel in the city at the time. His family last heard from him on January 10. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5950

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2026; casefile added.