Zachary Joshua Menkin

Menkin, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/23/2022
  • Missing From Cedar Park, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/03/2000 (25)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Menkin was last seen in Cedar Park, Texas on May 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.