Zachary Martin Zazueta

Zazueta, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/24/2021
  • Missing From Shelton, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American, White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 - 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Zazueta is classified as a disabled missing person.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic/Native American) male. Brown hair, brown/green eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Zazueta was clean-shaven and his hair was shoulder-length. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Zazueta originally left his home in the Phillips Lake area of Shelton, Washington on November 21, 2021. He left home on foot, unannounced, near midnight, without taking his wallet with him.

Three days later, on November 24, he returned home and his mother found him trying to come inside via his bedroom window. Zazueta then left again and has never been heard from again. Few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Mason County Sheriff’s Office 360-427-9670

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; casefile added.