Zachary Thaxton Allen Batterby

Batterby, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/03/2022
  • Missing From Roanoke County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy or light yellow hooded sweatshirt. Carrying a light blue backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Batterby takes medications for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Batterby has two tattoos on his upper left thigh. He is missing two teeth in his bottom jaw.

Details of Disappearance

Batterby was last seen in Roanoke County, Virginia on May 3, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Roanoke County Police Department 540-562-3265

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2023; casefile added.