Zachary Vaughn Daniels
Daniels, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/01/2023
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/07/1984 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Daniels has a scar about one inch to one-and-three-quarters of an inch near his left eye and tattoo of a snake and a rose on his left forearm. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels was last seen by his family on February 1, 2023. He was living transient in the Eureka, California area at the time. His father reported him missing in June. On July 24, his vehicle was found by the California Highway Patrol, being driven by someone else, who was unlicensed. As a result, the vehicle was towed. The driver said he had last seen Daniels a week beforehand.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eureka Police Department 707-441-4060
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.