Zachery Kenneth Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Post Falls, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mitchell may use the last name Williams. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen in Post Falls, Idaho on March 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Post Falls Police Department 208-773-3517
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; casefile added.