Zackery Westbrook

Westbrook, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/06/2016
  • Missing From Greensboro, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 6'0, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Westbrook wore his hair in a ponytail in the back. He has a tattoo of his name "Zachery" in cursive on his left wrist, and a tattoo of a black cross on the outside of his left forearm, running from elbow to wrist. His pointer finger on his left hand is deformed due to a prior gunshot wound.

Details of Disappearance

Westbrook was last seen at his residence in Greensboro, Alabama on October 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again.

Prior to his disappearance, Westbrook was involved in an altercation with some men who wanted to hurt him. They told him that the next time they saw him, he wouldn't be so lucky. It's not clear if these men's identities are known or if they are suspects in his disappearance.

His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro Police Department 334-624-3902
  • Hale County Sheriff's Office 334-624-3081

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.