Zaimah Martre
RESOLVED

Zaimah, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
11/13/1999
-
Missing From
Toledo, Ohio
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Zaimah and her siblings, Derrick and Khadijah, were abducted from their foster parents' Toledo, Ohio home by their biological mother on November 13, 1999. The children were found safe in June 2006; they were living in Toledo with an aunt. Their mother is still at large.
The Martre children have been taken into the custody of Children Services while authorities determine what to do with them. They are all in good health, but they apparently have not been to school in years.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zaimah, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/13/1999
- Missing From Toledo, Ohio
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .