Zecki Saleh Halum

Halum, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 02/07/2010
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1983 (41)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 280 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Halum's nicknames are Zack and Zecki.

Details of Disappearance

Halum was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 7, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2020; picture added.