Zena Jones

Jones, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/18/2023
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/13/1965 (59)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 18, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.