Zev Ephraim Patt
Patt, circa 1998
- Missing Since 10/02/1998
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1963 (62)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Patt is autistic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Patt may have a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
Patt was last seen by the manager of his apartment building in the Rampart area of Los Angeles, California on October 2, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Patt's case. He may be a patient in a hospital or nursing home.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; picture added.