Zhanttant Li

Li, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/19/2017
  • Missing From St. George, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/19/1981 (44)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Li is from China and was visiting Utah on vacation with a tour group, run by M&M Tours, when he disappeared. He was last seen at his hotel, the Quality Inn in the 1100 block of Bluff Street in St. George, Utah, on December 19, 2017. He left his hotel room at 2:00 a.m. to smoke, and never returned. The tour guide tried to call him on his cellular phone several times, but Li never answered. M&M Tours reported him missing at 6:50 a.m.

The circumstances of Li's disappearance are unclear. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • St. George Police Department 435-627-4301

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2021; casefile added.