Zhaoxu Wang
Zhaoxu, circa 2015
- Missing Since 02/07/2015
- Missing From Champaign, Illinois
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/14/2009 (17)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 3'4, 40 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Zhaoxu and her twin brotherĀ Chengxu disappeared from Champaign, Illinois on February 7, 2015. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photographs and information for the mother are unavailable. The children's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Champaign Police Department 217-333-8911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2018; casefile added.