Ziguaros Kokoriss

Kokoriss, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/09/2019
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1924 (101)
  • Age 95 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 117 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans, gray and White New Balance sneakers and a brown beanie cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Kokoriss uses a walker for mobility. His nickname is Mark.

Details of Disappearance

Kokoriss was last seen on foot in the 6600 block of Calhoun Road in Houston, Texas on June 9, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may have attempted to travel to Louisiana after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1840

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2020; casefile added.