Ziyah Tyeisha Blackwell

Blackwell, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/15/2024
  • Missing From Fredericksburg, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Blackwell's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Blackwell was last seen in Fredericksburg, Virginia on March 15, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the Fredericksburg, Virginia area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spotsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 540-582-7115

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2025; casefile added.