Zoe Camille Hope

Hope, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/20/2006
  • Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1987 (38)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hope's ears are pierced two times each. She may go by her middle name, Camille.

Details of Disappearance

Hope was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on April 20, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Hope's sister stated they grew up in foster care, and although Hope had been in trouble with the law before, she always kept in touch with her sister. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh Police Department 919-996-1027
  • Zebulon Police Department 919-269-7455

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2017; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.