Zoe J. Ross

Zoe, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 05/07/2019
  • Missing From Morristown, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/08/2001 (21)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt and black pants.
  • Medical Conditions Zoe suffers from depression and has made suicidal statements in the past.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. At the time of her disappearance, Zoe's hair was dyed pink at the ends. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Zoe was last seen in Morristown, New Jersey at 1:00 p.m. on May 7, 2019. She left school without permission before classes were over for the day, and has never been heard from again. She was reported missing at 1:30 p.m. that day.

At the time of her disappearance, Zoe lived in a group home in Freehold, New Jersey. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morristown Police Department 973-538-2200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2023; casefile added.