Zoe Rhiannon Stewart
RESOLVED

Zoe, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
09/27/2009
-
Missing From
Kooskia, Idaho
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Zoe was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Kooskia, Idaho on September 27, 2009. She and her mother were found safe in Alberta, Canada in October 2011. Zoe, who hadn't attended school since her abduction, was reunited with her searching father. Her mother has been arrested.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zoe, circa 2009
- Missing Since 09/27/2009
- Missing From Kooskia, Idaho
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .