Zongyao Li

Li, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/06/2024
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 07/11/1957 (69)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Li was last seen in the 1400 block of 47th Avenue in San Francisco, California at 7:30 a.m. on December 6, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered to be at risk.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.