Zulma Yadira Flores

RESOLVED

Zulma, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 01/19/2003
  • Missing From Round Lake, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 13 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Zulma ran away from her Round Lake, Illinois home on January 19, 2003. She was found safe in the city of Celaya in central Mexico in March 2008. She is now 18 years old, married and has three children. Zulma has had a reunion with her family in the United States, but will continue to live in Mexico with her husband and children.

. .