Zulmi Aracely Mucu Tun

Zulmi, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/20/2023
  • Missing From Middletown, New York
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/25/2006 (19)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, black tights and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Zulmi was last seen in Middletown, New York on September 20, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may be in the cities of Newburgh or Rhinebeck in New York. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wallkill Police Department 845-692-6757

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.