Zuxu Qin
Qin, circa 2025; Qin on the day of his disappearance
- Missing Since 08/07/2025
- Missing From Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/22/1967 (58)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, black pants and a bicycle helmet. Carrying a black backpack and a blue bag. A photo of Qin in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Qin is of Chinese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Qin was last seen in Palo Alto, California on August 7, 2025. He was riding his bicycle at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palo Alto Police Department 650-329-2415
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2026; casefile added.