Zygmont Thomas Jeroszko

Jeroszko, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 12/30/1983
  • Missing From Deland, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1914 (112)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 220 - 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A ring on his left hand.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1983 Bronco with the New York license plate number 5032ARD
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying light brown hair, blue eyes. Jeroszko wears eyeglasses and dentures. He has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Jeroszko was last seen raking leaves outside his Deland, Florida home on December 30, 1983. He apparently drove away in his truck without telling anyone. His truck is a blue 1983 Bronco with the New York license plate number 5032ARD; he owned a summer home in New York. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 904-736-5962

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added.