Ashley Marie Cruz-Rodriguez

RESOLVED

Cruz-Rodriguez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/10/2015
  • Missing From Midland, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz-Rodriguez and John Iglesia-Alvarez disappeared from Midland, Texas on October 10, 2015. In February 2018, their skeletal remains were found in a pit on West County Road 116. The bones were conclusively identified in July. Two murder warrants have been issued for Angel Luis Lebron-Rivera, whom the pair was staying with before they disappeared.

Investigating Agency

  • Midland County Sheriff's Office 432-688-4600

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; case resolved.