John Raymond Iglesia-Alvarez
RESOLVED

Iglesia-Alvarez, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
10/10/2015
-
Missing From
Midland, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Iglesia-Alvarez and Ashley Cruz-Rodriguez disappeared from Midland, Texas on October 10, 2015. In February 2018, their skeletal remains were found in a pit on West County Road 116. The bones were conclusively identified in July. Two murder warrants have been issued forĀ Angel Luis Lebron-Rivera, whom the pair was staying with before they disappeared.
Investigating Agency
- Midland County Sheriff's Office
432-688-4600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; case resolved.
Iglesia-Alvarez, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/10/2015
- Missing From Midland, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Midland County Sheriff's Office 432-688-4600