Donald Ray Phillips

Donald, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 10/10/1991
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 132 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Donald's older sister, 26-year-old Paula Phillips, disappeared from Tulsa, Oklahoma on October 3, 1991. Donald reported her missing on October 7. When police attempted to interview him three days later, October 10, they were unable to locate him.

Donald and Paula have not been seen since. A third Phillips sibling, 21-year-old Londa, disappeared from Tulsa thirteen months later, on November 22, 1992.

Authorities believe the disappearances may be connected to each other and to drug activity. They have persons of interest in the cases, but have never identified anyone as a suspect or made any arrests. All three cases remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; casefile added.