Londa Renee Phillips

Londa, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 11/22/1992
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 100 - 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Londa was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma on November 22, 1992. She was reported missing by a boyfriend after she didn't arrive at a relative's home. She has never been heard from again.

Londa's sister, 26-year-old Paula Phillips, had disappeared from Tulsa on October 3, 1991. She was reported missing by their brother, 20-year-old Donald Phillips, on October 7. When police attempted to interview him three days later, October 10, they were unable to locate him. Donald and Paula have not been seen since, and Londa disappeared thirteen months later.

Authorities believe the disappearances may be connected to each other and to drug activity. They have persons of interest in the cases, but have never identified anyone as a suspect or made any arrests. All three cases remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; casefile added.