Eowynne Galadriel Anderson
RESOLVED

Eowynne, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/29/2004
-
Missing From
Lynnwood, Washington
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Eowynne and her siblings, Giovanni and Gisselle, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Lynnwood, Washington on March 29, 2004. In January 2012, the children's searching father learned that Eowynne was deceased. She had died of heart failure in Madrid, Spain at the age of four, less than a year after her abduction. In May 2013, Giovanni and Gisselle were found safe in Spain.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Eowynne, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/29/2004
- Missing From Lynnwood, Washington
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .