Giovanni Alexander Anderson
RESOLVED

Giovanni, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/29/2004
-
Missing From
Lynnwood, Washington
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 7 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Giovanni and his sisters, Gisselle and Eowynne, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Lynnwood, Washington on March 29, 2004. In May 2013, Giovanni and Gisselle were found safe in Spain. Eowynne died of natural causes while they all were missing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Giovanni, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/29/2004
- Missing From Lynnwood, Washington
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 7 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .