Fredrick John Gouveia Jr.
Gouveia, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/20/2012
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1963 (62)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Gouveia may use the last names Gouveia-O'Shea and/or O'Shea, or the alias first name Timothy. He has a scar on his chest, a tattoo on his chest, and a tattoo of a smiley face on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Gouveia was last seen in Redding, California on December 20, 2012. He disappeared with Tesla Carroll. Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.