Tesla Renee Carroll
Carroll, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/20/2012
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/25/1972 (53)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carroll's ears are double-pierced, and she has a scar on her abdomen and tattoos on her arms, shoulders and neck. She may use the alias names Tesla M. Gutteridge, Renee Mahorney, Tesla Renee Mahorney and/or Tesla Mendez.
Details of Disappearance
Carroll was last seen in Redding, California on December 20, 2012. She disappeared with Fredrick Gouveia. Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.