Jaime Lopez-Arenas
Lopez-Arenas, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/22/2007
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/30/1985 (41)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly an ankle bracelet and a rosary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez-Arenas may use his last names together or separately. He has a slight scar on his left arm from an iron burn.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez-Arenas was last seen in the 3000 block of west Colorado Avenue in Denver, Colorado on December 22, 2007. He left to go for a walk with a friend and never returned. He disappeared after a traffic crash has never been heard from again. His friend, Jesus Nava-Gamboa, disappeared at the same time and has not been found either.
At the time of his disappearance, Lopez-Arenas frequented the Viva Villa bar and restaurant. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-6911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; details of disappearance updated.