Jesus Manuel Nava-Gamboa
Nava-Gamboa, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/22/2007
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/20/1982 (43)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nava-Gamboa may use his last names together or separately, and may spell his middle name "Manual." His ears are pierced and he has a scar on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Nava-Gamboa was last seen in the 3000 block of west Colorado Avenue in Denver, Colorado on December 20, 2007. He disappeared after a traffic collision and has never been heard from again. Nava-Gamboa's friend, Jaime Lopez-Arenas, disappeared on the same day and hasn't been found either. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-337-2027
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.