Lance Sterling Fernandez

RESOLVED

Lance, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/08/2004
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 3 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

Lance and his brothers, Mason and Keoni, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from San Diego, California on November 8, 2004. Keoni was found safe in October 2017. Lance and Mason were found safe in July 2018.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; case resolved.