Ronnie Leo Bromenschenkel
Bromenschenkel, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/16/1986
- Missing From St. Cloud, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/11/1960 (66)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bromenschenkel was last seen at the Riverview Trailer Park in St. Cloud, Minnesota on August 16, 1986. He disappeared along with his girlfriend, Cynthia Schmidt.
Investigators believe Schmidt and Bromenschenkel were the victims of foul play and are now deceased. They were involved in a money-laundering scam prior to going missing, which may have been a factor in their disappearances. Both cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension 320-203-6163
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2012; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.