Ruben Franco Moreno

Moreno, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 02/01/2017
  • Missing From Rancho Cucamonga, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/06/1976 (49)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moreno may use the last name Ceniceros. He has a tattoo on the back of his shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Moreno was last seen in Rancho Cucamonga, California on February 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.