Adan Lopez Nunez
Adan, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/17/2017
- Missing From Indio, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/18/1934 (90)
- Age 82 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Adan disappeared with Olivia Nunez. They were last seen in Indio, California on May 17, 2017. Adan's grandson checked them both out of their nursing home to take them on a vacation to Guadalajara in Mexico. Neither Adan nor Olivia has never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Indio Police Department 760-391-4051
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.