Olivia Oliveros Nunez
Olivia, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/17/2017
- Missing From Indio, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/09/1930 (94)
- Age 87 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olivia disappeared with Adan Nunez. They were last seen in Indio, California on May 17, 2017. Adan's grandson checked them both out of their nursing home to take them on a vacation to Guadalajara in Mexico. Neither Adan nor Olivia has never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Indio Police Department 760-391-4051
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.