Anderson Haudley
Anderson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/14/2023
- Missing From Page, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Pontiac Grand Prix (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown eyes. Anderson's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He has numerous tattoos on his arms, neck and face.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Page, Arizona on July 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He was driving a black Pontiac Grand Prix, which was later found abandoned in Kaibeto, Arizona. Few details are available in Anderson's case.
Two relatives of his, Matthew Haudley and Albert White, are also missing. Matthew disappeared from Nazlini, Arizona on January 6, 2024, and White disappeared from Chinle, Arizona on February 13, 2025. There is no indication that the disappearances are related.
Investigating Agency
- Page Police Department 928-645-2463
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2025; casefile added.