Matthew Haudley

Matthew, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/06/2024
  • Missing From Nazlini, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, a black shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Matthew takes medication for seizures. He has suicidal tendencies, and a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Matthew is a member of the Navajo Nation. He has a scar across his neck and tattoos of Insane Clown Posse clowns on both forearms.

Details of Disappearance

Matthew was last seen walking away from his father's residence in Nazlini, Arizona on January 6, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Two relatives of his, Anderson Haudley and Albert White, are also missing. Anderson disappeared from Page, Arizona on July 14, 2023, and White disappeared from Chinle, Arizona on February 13, 2025. There is no indication that the disappearances are related.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Police Department, Chinle District 928-674-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2025; casefile added.