Andy Cortez
Andy, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 08/01/2011
- Missing From San Fernando, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/06/2008 (14)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 80 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andy and his sisters, Angie Cortez and Emely Martinez, disappeared from San Fernando, California on August 1, 2011. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photos and information for the mother are unavailable. Few details are available in the children's cases.
Investigating Agency
- San Fernando Police Department 818-898-1267
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; age-progression updated.