Angela Elaine Olmstead
Angela, circa 1992
- Missing Since 09/15/1992
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/12/1985 (40)
- Age 7 years old
- Height and Weight 3'6, 40 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1981 Chevrolet Citation with the California license plate number 669ZVX
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Angela may use the last name Oldbury.
Details of Disappearance
Angela was last seen in Redding, California on September 15, 1992. She disappeared with her mother, Fairy Olmstead, and brother, Wesley Oldbury. None of the family members have been seen again. The circumstances surrounding their cases are unclear. They may be traveling in a blue 1981 Chevrolet Citation with the California license plate number 669ZVX. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6025
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; casefile added.