Angie Cortez
Angie, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 12 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 08/01/2011
- Missing From San Fernando, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/23/2009 (13)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'6, 40 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Angie and her siblings, Andy Cortez and Emely Martinez, disappeared from San Fernando, California on August 1, 2011. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photos and information for the mother are unavailable. Few details are available in the children's cases.
Investigating Agency
- San Fernando Police Department 818-898-1267
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; age-progression updated.