Anquiatte M. Parker
RESOLVED

Parker, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/06/2005
-
Missing From
East Saint Louis, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Parker and her cousin, Cermen Toney Jr., disappeared from East Saint Louis, Illinois on November 6, 2005. In March 2008, their bodies were found in a cistern outside a home on Collinsville road near Fairmont Park. Authorities stated they were close to completing their investigation, but it is unclear whether any arrests have been made.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Parker, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/06/2005
- Missing From East Saint Louis, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .