Athena Lee
RESOLVED

Athena, circa 2024
-
Missing Since
07/08/2024
-
Missing From
Sacramento, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Athena and her brother, Mateo, disappeared after the murder of their mother in Sacramento, California on July 8, 2024. Their father, Camron Lee, went missing with them and in April 2025, authorities issued a warrant for Camron's arrest for her murder.
In May 2026, Camron was located with his children in Mexico and arrested. Athena and Mateo have been reunited with their searching family.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department
916-808-5471
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; case resolved.
Athena, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/08/2024
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-5471